BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018 BOYS’ LATIN VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 7 Mar Haverford (PA) W 9-6 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 10 Mar Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches (FL) W 12-5
Tue, 13 Mar St. Andrew's (FL) W 12-7
Fri, 23 Mar Hereford W 11-3 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 Mar Conestoga (PA) W 10-9 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 29 Mar Gonzaga L 8-11 Gonzaga (DC)
Tue, 3 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 16-6 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 6 Apr Gilman W 11-9 Gilman School
Tue, 10 Apr John Carroll W 16-4 John Carroll School
Fri, 13 Apr McDonogh L 7-8 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 17 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 6-12 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Apr Calvert Hall W 8-5 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 24 Apr Severn L 7-8 Severn School
Fri, 27 Apr St. Mary's W 11-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 4 May Archbishop Spalding W 15-5 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 8 May St. Paul's W 12-11 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 May St. Mary's W 11-5 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 15 May McDonogh W 8-5 Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 18 May Calvert Hall L 6-8 Johnny Unitas Stadium

2018 BOYS’ LATIN JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 8 Mar St. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA) W 9-6 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 16 Mar Haverford (PA) W 9-2 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 20 Mar Gonzaga W 8-2 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 23 Mar Hereford W 15-1 Hereford HS
Wed, 28 Mar Severna Park W 10-1 Severna Park HS
Thr, 5 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 8-6 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 9 Apr Gilman W 11-4 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 12 Apr John Carroll W 18-5 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 16 Apr McDonogh W 8-5 McDonogh School
Thr, 19 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 2-6 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 23 Apr Calvert Hall W 9-5 Calvert Hall
Thr, 26 Apr Severn W 14-3 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 30 Apr St. Mary's W 5-4 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 7 May Archbishop Spalding L 5-8 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 10 May St. Paul's W 9-5 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 14 May Loyola Blakefield L 5-11 Loyola Blakefield

2018 BOYS’ LATIN FRESH/SOPH LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 4 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 5-0 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 9 Apr Gilman W 6-3 Gilman School
Wed, 18 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 5-12 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Apr St. Mary's W 12-4 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 23 Apr Calvert Hall L 8-9 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 25 Apr Friends W 13-2 Friends School
Fri, 27 Apr Archbishop Curley W 7-6 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 3 May Archbishop Spalding W 6-1 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 May St. Paul's W 14-2 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 15 May Loyola Blakefield L 8-13 Loyola Blakefield