BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018 BOYS’ LATIN VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 Mar McDonogh T 4-4 McDonogh School
Sun, 11 Mar Central Dauphin (PA) L 5-6 Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 12 Mar McDonogh W 12-4 Ripken Experience (SC)
Wed, 14 Mar Socastee (SC) L 3-15 Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 19 Mar Annapolis Area Christian W 5-4 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 27 Mar Gerstell W 5-4 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 31 Mar Poly W 12-8 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 31 Mar City College W 12-8 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 3 Apr St. Vincent Pallotti W 12-2 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 5 Apr Park W 14-5 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 7 Apr Glenelg Country L 9-10 Glenelg Country
Mon, 9 Apr Severn W 6-2 Kinder Farm Park
Wed, 11 Apr St. John's Catholic Prep W 3-2 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 13 Apr Annapolis Area Christian W 5-1 Joe Cannon Stadium
Tue, 17 Apr Friends L 0-1 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 17 Apr Friends W 15-1 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 20 Apr Gerstell W 18-7 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 23 Apr Glenelg Country W 4-3 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 26 Apr St. Vincent Pallotti W 10-8 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 1 May Park W 15-4 Park School Sugar Campus
Wed, 2 May Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 11-1 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 May Severn W 9-3 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 7 May St. John's Catholic Prep L 3-4 McCurdy Field
Wed, 9 May Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 12-2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 14 May Severn W 5-4 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 16 May Glenelg Country W 9-8 Calvert Hall
Mon, 21 May Glenelg Country W 6-1 Harford Community College

2018 BOYS’ LATIN JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Apr Calvert Hall L 2-12 Redwood Field
Fri, 6 Apr Archbishop Curley L 4-11 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 12 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 5-10 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 18 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 7-6 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 Apr Calvert Hall W 20-14 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 24 Apr Archbishop Curley L 7-8 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 1 May Archbishop Spalding W 8-4 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 3 May Mount St. Joseph W 12-5 Boys’ Latin School