BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |    FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2017-18 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 27 Oct South River T 2-2 Bowie HS
Fri, 3 Nov South River W 10-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 15 Nov DeMatha L 3-7 Gardens Ice House
Fri, 17 Nov Broadneck W 5-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 22 Nov Gonzaga L 0-2 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 1 Dec Calvert Hall L 1-3 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 6 Dec Mount St. Joseph W 4-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 22 Dec Bishop O'Connell W 3-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Thr, 28 Dec St. Josph's Prep (PA) 12:00 pm Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 29 Dec St. Ignatius 7:00 am Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 29 Dec Regis Jesuit 3:00 pm Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Wed, 3 Jan St. Mary's-Ryken W 9-1
Fri, 5 Jan St. Alban's W 2-1 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 11 Jan St. Paul's W 3-1 Reisterstown Sportsplex
Fri, 12 Jan Georgetown Prep W 5-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 19 Jan Calvert Hall W 7-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Mon, 22 Jan Mount St. Joseph T 3-3 Gardens Ice House
Wed, 24 Jan Landon L 2-4 Rockville Ice Arena
Wed, 31 Jan Bullis W 9-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 2 Feb St. Paul's W 6-2 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Thr, 8 Feb DeMatha 4:30 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 9 Feb St. John's College 4:30 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Sat, 17 Feb Mount St. Joseph W 4-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena

2017-18 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING JV ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 21 Nov St. Paul's L 4-6 Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Wed, 22 Nov Gonzaga 10:30 am Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 30 Nov Easton 4:30 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 8 Dec Mount St. Joseph L 0-9 Gardens Ice House
Wed, 13 Dec Gilman W 9-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Mon, 18 Dec Loyola L 0-8 Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 19 Dec South River 6:00 pm McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Fri, 22 Dec Easton 5:30 pm McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Fri, 5 Jan St. Paul's L 2-6 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 12 Jan Calvert Hall L 3-10 Ice World
Tue, 16 Jan Gilman W 6-0 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 26 Jan South River 3:05 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Sun, 4 Feb Calvert Hall L 3-10 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 7 Feb Mount St. Joseph 3:20 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 9 Feb Loyola 8:50 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena