The MIAA announces its All-MIAA track & field teams for the A and B Conferences


The following athletes have been selected to the 2018 All-MIAA track & field teams in the A and B Conferences.

A CONFERENCE

100
Sean Tucker – Calvert Hall

200
Sean Tucker – Calvert Hall

400
Amondo Lemmon – Calvert Hall

800
Keith Roberts – Gilman

1600
Camden Gilmore – Loyola Blakefield

3200
Eric Gibson – Gilman

110 HH
Joseph Brooks – Mount St. Joseph

300 IH
Garner Randazzo – Loyola Blakefield

Long Jump
Mason Freeman – Gilman

Triple Jump
Kyriek Richards – Loyola Blakefield

High Jump
Ciaran Sandy – Gilman

Pole Vault
Dallas Ector – Mount St. Joseph

Shotput
Thomas Booker – Gilman

Discus
Luke Whitty – Calvert Hall

4×100 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Brayden Morris, Sean Tucker, Isaiah Watson

4×200 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Amondo Lemmon, Isaiah Watson, Sean Tucker

4×400 Relay
McDonogh
De’Angelo Thompson, Spencer Pett, Will Eisner, Jordan Ross

4×800 Relay
Gilman
Beck Wittstadt, Max Stern, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson

B CONFERENCE

100
Andre Carr – St. Frances

200
Andre Carr – St. Frances

400
Nicholas Eggleston – St. Vincent Pallotti

800
Timmy Knott – St. Paul’s

1600
Rob Dubinski – Severn

3200
Alexander Kirkland – John Carroll

110 HH
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s

300 IH
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s

Long Jump
Trent Herbert – St. Vincent Pallotti

Triple Jump
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s

High Jump
Trent Herbert – St. Vincent Pallotti

Pole Vault
Dave Pajerowski – John Carroll

Shotput
Malcolm Mayo – St. Vincent Pallotti

Discus
Dalton Nichols – St. John’s Catholic Prep

4×100 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Jarren Wallace, Jalen McNair, Jason Scott

4×200 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
David Meyers, Evan Ellington, Carl Hicks, Nicholas Eggleston

4×400 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Carl Hicks, Evan Ellington & Therry Enoh

4×800 Relay
Severn
Van Gieson, Rob Dubinski, Daniel Babalola, Tate Taczak

ALL MIAA AT LARGE:
Brodie Holmes – Loyola Blakefield
Owen Johnson – Calvert Hall
Brandon Shin – Archbishop Spalding
Hunter Petrik – Mount St. Joseph
Kahri Barfield – Mount St. Joseph
Andre Fanning – Glenelg Country
Druw Van Der Werff – John Carroll
Jon Huber – Severn
Phillip Heflin – St. Paul’s
Cole Randolph – St. Mary’s