With nationally ranked teams every year, the MIAA A Conference plays as high a caliber of high school soccer as can be found anywhere in the country. More of the same can be expected in the fall of 2016.

Here is the complete 2016 MIAA A Conference varsity soccer schedule:

Monday, Aug. 22
Mount St. Joseph vs. Charter School (DE), at Cape Henlopen (DE) Tournament, 9:00 a.m.
Mount St. Joseph vs. Indian River (DE), at Cape Henlopen (DE) Tournament, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25
John Carroll at Severn, 4:00 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 26
Boys’ Latin at Gilman, 3:00 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27
St. Alban’s (DC) at Archbishop Curley, 11:00 a.m.
Friends at John Carroll, 1:00 p.m.

Tuesday, Aug. 30
Gilman at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 2
McDonogh at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at Gilman, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding vs. TBA, Don Gregg Invitational at Spalding, 5:00 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3
McDonogh vs. Perry Hall, at Broadneck, TBA
Gilman at Haverford (PA), 12:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding vs. Severna Park, Don Gregg Invitational at Spalding, 7:00 p.m.
Archbishop Curley at Broadneck, 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 7
Archbishop Spalding at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Curley at Loyola Blakefield, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 9
Mount St. Joseph at Archibshop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
McDonogh at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.
Loyola Blakefield at Gilman, 4:15 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 10
Archbishop Curley vs. Perry Hall, at UMBC, 1:00 p.m.
Good Counsel at Gilman, 1:00 p.m.
McDonogh at Broadneck, 5:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding at South River, 7:00 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 12
McDonogh at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.
John Carroll at C. Milton Wright, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 14
Archbishop Curley at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Gilman at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.
Calvert Hall at Loyola, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 16
Good Counsel at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
Loyola Blakefield at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Gilman, 4:15 p.m.
DeMatha at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.
Archbishop Curley at Calvert Hall, 7:00 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 18
Calvert Hall at Haverford (PA), Mid-Atlantic Jamboree at Haverford (PA), 3:00 p.m.
Archbishp Curley vs. Pingry School (NJ), Mid-Atlantic Jamboree at Haverford (PA), 4:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 21
Archbishop Spalding at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at Loyola Blakefield, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Gilman at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.
Bel Air at John Carroll, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 23
Archbishop Spalding at Gilman, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Loyola at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.
St. Anthony (NJ) at Calvert Hall, 7:00 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 25
St. Anthony (NJ) at Archbishop Curley, 12:00 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 26
Loyola Blakefield at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at Loch Raven, 4:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 28
Calvert Hall at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Gilman at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 30
Archbishop Curley at John Carroll 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Loyola Blakefield, 4:15 p.m.
Calvert Hall at Gilman, 4:15 p.m.
C. Milton Wright at McDonogh, 6:16 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 4
Mount St. Joseph at Westminster, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 5
Archbishop Curley at McDonogh, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Spalding at Loyola Blakefield, 4:15 p.m.
Gilman at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 7
John Carroll at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.
McDonogh at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Loyola Blakefield at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 8
St. Mary’s-Ryken at Gilman, 1:00 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 10
St. Augustine Prep (NJ) at Archbishop Curley, 3:30 p.m.
Frederick at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.
Gilman at Loyola Blakefield, 4:15 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 11
St. Paul’s at John Carroll, 3:00 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 12
Archbishop Spalding at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 13
C. Milton Wright at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 14
McDonogh at Archbishop Spalding, 3:30 p.m.
Loyola Blakefield at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at Gilman, 4:15 p.m.
Boys’ Latin at St. Paul’s, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 15
Mount St. Joseph at Archbishop Curley, 11:00 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 17
John Carroll at North Harford, 6:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 19
Gilman at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
Calvert Hall at Archbishop Curley, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at Loyola Blakefield, 4:00 p.m.
St. Paul’s at McDonogh, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 21
Archbishop Curley at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
McDonogh at Gilman, 4:00 p.m.
Loyola Blakefield at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at Calvert Hall, 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 22
Eastern Tech at Mount St. Joseph, 11:00 a.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Gilman at Archbishop Spalding, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Curley at St. Paul’s, 4:00 p.m.
John Carroll at Mount St. Joseph, 4:00 p.m.
McDonogh at Loyola Blakefield, 4:15 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 28
Archbishop Spalding at Calvert Hall, 4:00 p.m.
McDonogh at John Carroll, 4:00 p.m.
Archbishop Curley at Gilman, 4:00 p.m.
Mount St. Joseph at St. Paul’s, 4:15 p.m.